Puente Health
Procedures & typical prices

Dental

Implants, crowns, veneers, root canals, All-on-4, dentures, orthodontics, cleanings.

Dental

Dental implant (titanium, with abutment & crown)

$900 – $1,600$3,500 – $6,000 in the U.S.save ~74%

A titanium post replaces the root of a missing tooth; after it heals (3–6 months) a crown is attached. Most T…

Dental

All-on-4 full arch (per arch)

$6,500 – $11,000$20,000 – $35,000 in the U.S.save ~68%

Four implants support a full fixed arch of teeth. Typically a temporary set on the first trip and the permane…

Dental

All-on-6 full arch (per arch)

$8,500 – $13,000$25,000 – $40,000 in the U.S.save ~67%

Six implants for a full fixed arch, often recommended when bone allows for added support.

Dental

Zirconia crown

$350 – $550$1,200 – $2,500 in the U.S.save ~76%

A strong, natural-looking metal-free crown. Usually prepared on day one and seated 2–4 days later (same-day i…

Dental

Porcelain-fused-to-metal crown

$200 – $350$900 – $1,800 in the U.S.save ~80%

A traditional crown with a metal core and porcelain finish.

Dental

Porcelain veneer

$350 – $500$1,000 – $2,500 in the U.S.save ~76%

Thin porcelain shells bonded to the front of teeth for shape and color. Smile makeovers of 8–20 veneers are c…

Dental

Composite veneer

$120 – $250$400 – $1,200 in the U.S.save ~77%

Sculpted resin veneers done chairside in one visit; less durable than porcelain but far cheaper.

Dental

Root canal (molar)

$200 – $350$1,000 – $1,800 in the U.S.save ~80%

Removes infected pulp and seals the tooth. Usually one visit; a crown is often recommended afterward.

Dental

Tooth extraction (simple)

$50 – $100$150 – $400 in the U.S.save ~73%

Removal of a tooth that can be loosened without surgery.

Dental

Wisdom tooth extraction (surgical)

$120 – $250$350 – $800 in the U.S.save ~68%

Surgical removal of impacted or partially erupted wisdom teeth, often all four in one visit.

Dental

Bone graft

$250 – $500$500 – $1,500 in the U.S.save ~63%

Adds bone where an implant is planned.

Dental

Sinus lift

$600 – $1,200$1,500 – $3,500 in the U.S.save ~64%

Raises the sinus floor to make room for upper-jaw implants.

Dental

Full denture (per arch)

$400 – $800$1,500 – $3,500 in the U.S.save ~76%

Removable full arch. Expect 2–4 fitting appointments over about a week.

Dental

Partial denture

$300 – $600$1,000 – $2,500 in the U.S.save ~74%

Removable replacement for several missing teeth.

Dental

Snap-on dentures (implant-retained, per arch)

$2,500 – $4,500$6,000 – $12,000 in the U.S.save ~61%

Two to four implants hold a removable denture firmly in place.

Dental

Dental bridge (3-unit)

$700 – $1,100$2,500 – $5,000 in the U.S.save ~76%

Replaces a missing tooth using crowns on the neighbors. (Yes, β€œpuente” means bridge.)

Dental

Clear aligners (Invisalign or equivalent)

$2,200 – $3,500$4,000 – $7,000 in the U.S.save ~48%

Scans on the first trip; aligners shipped or picked up; checkups every 8–12 weeks (some clinics monitor remot…

Dental

Braces (metal)

$1,500 – $2,500$3,500 – $6,500 in the U.S.save ~60%

Traditional braces need monthly adjustments, so they suit people who cross often.

Dental

Cleaning & exam

$40 – $70$100 – $250 in the U.S.save ~69%

Professional cleaning with exam; X-rays usually included or very low cost.

Dental

Deep cleaning (scaling & root planing, per quadrant)

$60 – $120$200 – $400 in the U.S.save ~70%

Below-the-gum cleaning for gum disease.

Dental

Teeth whitening (in-office)

$150 – $250$400 – $800 in the U.S.save ~67%

Professional in-office whitening in one visit.

Dental

Dental exam, X-rays & treatment plan

$0 – $50$150 – $350 in the U.S.save ~90%

Many partner clinics offer the evaluation free or nearly free when you bring a treatment plan from a U.S. den…

Don’t see it, or not sure what you need?

Describe it in your own words and the care finder will point you to the right kind of care.

Free Β· no account needed Β· a real bilingual person follows up